Privacy Policy

1. Collection Policy and Purpose

We are committed to fully comply with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong). To this end, we ensure that our employees meet the most stringent safety and confidentiality objectives.


You are cordially invited to read this statement carefully to understand the policies and practices that we use in processing your personal data provided to us by www.lifespacehk.com (the "Site"). By using this site, you agree that we have collected, used and disclosed your personal information in accordance with the Statement.


Please note that the provisions contained in this Statement may be updated, revised, changed and amended from time to time as we may consider necessary. Your continued use of this website after any amendment will be deemed to be acceptance of the amended statement. You are responsible for checking regularly for any changes made in the statement.


If there is any discrepancy or inconsistency in the declaration of the Chinese and English versions, the English version shall prevail.



2. The purpose of collecting personal information


In the course of using this website, you may disclose or be required to provide personal data. In order for you to benefit from and enjoy all the services, information and promotional materials we provide, we need to collect some personal details from you. Although you are not obliged to provide the data and information required by this website, we will not be able to provide you services, information and promotional materials if you fail to provide the required information.


The information and data collected by us on this website will be used (including but not limited to) for the following purposes:


2.1


To provide you with our services, online shopping, marketing materials, project information and promotional messages (such as our promotional emails);


2.2


Handling and following up service requests, inquiries and complaints;


2.3


Liaise with you about administrative announcements and newsletters relating to your use of this website and / or the services we provide;


2.4


Assist our future marketing development and / or conduct joint promotion activities with third parties;


2.5


Verify your identity


2.6


Obtain statistics on website users for the purpose of analyzing the usage of the website so as to facilitate their further development; and


2.7


Review the effectiveness of our promotional and marketing campaigns.



Please note that if you are a person under the age of 13, we urge you to obtain prior consent of any person (such as your parent or guardian) who has parental responsibility before using any of the services provided on this site. They may contact we.



3. Collect personal data of users of this website


When you enter this website, we will record your domain name server address and / or email address, track the pages you are browsing, and store the information in "cookies". This app will be done without your knowledge. In general, we use cookies to estimate audience size, estimate the popularity of various parts of our site, track user trends and attend promotional activities, and measure user traffic patterns. Except as provided in paragraph 4, the information and data collected by means of "cookies" will not be disclosed.



4. Transmit and disclose personal data


We will not sell, rent and trade the personal data (whether in whole or in part) obtained by you from a third party without your consent.


We agree to take all practicable steps to keep your personal information confidential and / or non-disclosed, except where such information and data may be disclosed and / or transmitted:


4.1


Provide information to any third party suppliers or service providers duly authorized to use the above information and / or data and such persons will assist in our services;


4.2


Provide to any agent, adviser, subsidiary or affiliate authorized by us for the use of the above information and / or data;


4.3


When we need to safeguard and safeguard our rights and property;


4.4


When we think we must provide information to comply with applicable laws and regulations;


4.5


When we think it is necessary to provide information to maintain and improve our services.



Your use of this website will be deemed to have been agreed, permitted and authorized by us to disclose and transmit your personal information in the above circumstances.



5. Connect to other web pages


To provide you with more information, this website provides links to other pages, including but not limited to certain social media sites such as Facebook and Sina Weibo. Your personal information may be collected when you browse these other pages and use the services provided. If you decide to click on this website's advertisements and hyperlinks to connect you to another webpage, the protection of personal data that you regard as personal and confidential may be revealed on these other webpages.


The statement applies only to this site. Hereby reminds you that the statement does not cover the risks your personal information may be exposed to outside of this website. If necessary, you can adjust the privacy / security settings for these other webpages on your computer / browser. To better protect your privacy, you are welcome to refer to the privacy policy on these other web pages. We do not accept any liability or liability for your use of these other web pages.



6. Safety


We value the protection of personal information collected from you. We are committed to ensuring that your personal data is protected from unauthorized access. We have implemented appropriate electronic and management measures to safeguard, protect and secure your personal data.


All personal information you provide will be transferred to our servers or other servers which are duly authorized by us and will be electronically stored in conjunction with the appropriate electronic password tool. Such personal data may only be accessed by authorized personnel of us or third parties authorized by us and such persons will be directed to read the terms of the declaration when accessing the relevant personal data.


Please be assured that your personal information will only be used for the purpose for which it is collected as described in paragraph 2 above unless you request that we stop using the data for such purposes. If you have this requirement, we may not be able to continue to provide you service, information and / or promotional materials to benefit you in the future.



Marketing information


We may from time to time send you marketing and promotional materials as well as information about our products, services and similar items based on the personal information you provide us. If you do not want to receive our marketing and promotional materials and information, you can email to sales@lifespacehk.com to indicate no participation.



8. Access the data


At any time, you may access, modify and / or request your personal data stored in our records. We will try our best to respond within 40 days after receiving your request, but we may charge you a reasonable fee. Upon request, we may ask you to provide personal details to verify your identity.



Inquiries


If you have any inquiries, you are welcome to contact us.